Jan
21
2017
LIST FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION TO CLASS–XI (2017-18) FOR SHRI SHIKSHAYATAN SCHOOL STUDENTS
Jan
21
2017
CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR ADMISSION. (SESSION - 2017-2018) (CLASS - UKG)
Jan
17
2017
Notice for classes 6 to 10 regarding Farewell of class XII
Jan
16
2017
INTERVIEW NOTICE FOR SESSION 2017-2018 (CLASS - UKG)
Jan
16
2017
AISSCE 2017 for class XII
Jan
16
2017
Practice Test for classes VI to VIII
Jan
16
2017
Practice Test for IX and X
Jan
16
2017
Remedial Classes for IX and X
Jan
13
2017
Important Notice for Provisional Admission to Class XI (2017-2018) (Humanities Stream)
Jan
13
2017
Notice regarding Remedial Class for classes VI, VII, VIII
Jan
13
2017
Date Sheet for SA 2 classes VI, VII & VIII
Jan
13
2017
Dispersal Notice for class XII on 16-01-2017
Jan
09
2017
PROVISIONAL ADMISSION TO CLASS–XI (2017-18) IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR STUDENTS OF OTHER SCHOOLS
Jan
09
2017
CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR ADMISSION. 2nd LIST (SESSION - 2017-2018) (CLASS - LKG)
Jan
03
2017
PROVISIONAL ADMISSION TO CLASS–XI (2017-18) IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR SHRI SHIKSHAYATAN SCHOOL STU
Jan
02
2017
Notice for Students of Class XI
Dec
27
2016
INTERVIEW NOTICE FOR 2nd List (SESSION 2017-2018) (CLASS - LKG)
Dec
24
2016
Admission Notice For Class - Upper KG. Session 2017-2018
Dec
22
2016
Notice regarding Dispersal of class XII during Selection Examination.
Dec
22
2016
ASL of classes IX, X and XI.
Dec
17
2016
Notice Regarding Online Admission Process
Dec
06
2016
FA 4 TIME TABLE for classes VI to VIII
Dec
05
2016
CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR ADMISSION. (SESSION - 2017-2018) (CLASS - LKG)
Dec
05
2016
FA 4 Roster for classes IX and X
Nov
29
2016
Time Table of Selection Examination 2017 for Class XII
Oct
04
2016
Notice for Blazers of classes IX to XI
Aug
30
2016
Admission Notice For Class - Lower KG. Session 2017-2018
Apr
01
2016
Notice For Uniform - Primary & Secondary Section.
Apr
01
2016
Procedure for Online Fees payment
Jul
16
2015
DIAMOND JUBILEE CELEBRATION 2015 - 16TH July 2015 DOCUMENTARY FILM
Jul
07
2015
Notice Regarding Caution Money Refund For Class X & Class XII Passed Out Students for 2014-2015
Apr
21
2015
Student Login and Password for Online Payment of the school fees for the Session 2015-2016
Achievement
Shri Shikshayatan School - Holiday List
The Program Calendar of Shri Shikshayatan school.
Academic Section

                  Admin Section  |  Academic Section

 

    Name     Designation  
    SANGEETA TANDON   PRINCIPAL
    POUSHALI MUKHERJEE    HEAD MISTRESS
     

 

 

Teacher Name Qualification
ANJANA DIKSHIT B.Com, B.Ed, M.A
BAISHALI DAS MA B.ED.
CHANDRIMA DATTA GUPTA MA B.ED.
CHANDRIMA DUTTA MA B.ED.
DEBASREE BOSE MA
DHRITI CHANDA MA
DOLAN CHOWDHURY (ROY) B.COM MLIS
ESHA CHATTERJEE BA TTC
GARGI ADHIKARI MA B.ED.
GARGI DE MSC.
KANWAL PAUL MA B.ED.
KAVITA KOTHARI MA B.ED.
MAHASWETA CHATTERJEE MA B.ED.
MAITRAYEE SEN MA B.ED.
MITHU SEN MA B.ED.
MAHUYA DUTTA MA B.ED.
MOUSHUMI SARKAR B.SC. B.ED.
NABANI BHATTACHARYA BA, B.ED.
NIBEDITA GUIN MA B.ED.
NILANJANA DHAR BA B.ED.
NISHIT BANERJEE H.S. MUSIC DIPLOMA
PIYA BASAK BA, B.ED.
RINA DUTTA MALLICK SCHOOL FINAL , NEEDLE WORK DIPLOMA
RESHMI BANERJEE B.SC.
RUMA MITRA MA B.ED.
RUMJHUMI BISWAS MA B.SC. B.ED.
SAMATA BANERJEE MCA, B.SC., B.ED.
SHARMILA BASU MA, B.ED.
SIKHA MITRA MA B.ED.
SOMA BHATTACHARYA MASTER OF VISUAL ART
SONU BHALOTIA BA, MONTESSORI TEACHERS TRAINING
SUDHA NAWAL BA, MONTESSORI TEACHERS TRAINING
SUKANTA CHATTERJEE BA B.ED.
SUMONA SARKAR B.COM TTC
SUPARNA SEAL MA, B.ED.
SUSMITA GHOSH BA TTC, M.A
SWAGATA CHOUDHURY BA, B.ED.
SWATI GANGULI BA, TTC
UMA KUNDU B.COM, B.ED., M.A. in Sociology
ZINAT MITRA BA, TTC
INDRANI DAW MA, TTC
IPSHITA MUKHOPADHYAY MA B.ED.
SUMANA DHAR MA TTC
GARGI BHATTACHARYA BA B.ED.
JYOTIRMOY GANGULY B.SC., B.PED., NIS DIPLOMA
ANINDITA SENGUPTA MCA, B.ED.
AMBIKA MALAVIYA M.COM B.ED.
ANINDITA CHAKRABORTY MA, B.ED.
ANJU SHARMA B.SC. B.ED.
ANUPAMA SINGH MA B.ED.
ANURADHA CHOUDHURY MA B.ED.
ANURADHA SEN M.SC.
ARCHANA SINGH MA, B.ED.
ARPITA MAZUMDER M.SC. B.ED
ARPITA ROY BHATTACHARYA M.SC. B.Ed.
BHARATI PAL MA, DIPLOMA IN PHYSICAL EDUCATION
BIDISHA SARKAR MA, B.ED.
CHITRA PRASAD B.SC. MCA, M.PHIL, B.ED.
DEBJANI CHAKRABORTY M.COM B.ED.
DEBJANI SARKAR M.COM. B.ED.
INDRANI SARKAR MA, BLIB SC.
JAYASHREE CHAKRABORTY M.SC. B.ED.
JAYASHREE GANGULY MA, B.ED.
KASHMIRO KAPUR BA, B.ED.
KATHIKA BANERJEE BISWAS M.SC. B.ED.
KAVERI BANERJEE MA, B.ED.
KRISHNOKOLI DASGUPTA MA, B.ED.
MADHUBALA SINGH MA. B.ED.
MAHUYA PALIT B.SC. MCA
MANJARI DAS M.SC. B.ED.
MEGHNA GUPTA M.SC. B.ED.
MINA AGARWAL B.COM B.ED.
MOHUA DASGUPTA MA. B.ED.
PARAMITA CHAUDHURI MA. B.ED.
PARUL CHATTERJE MA B.ED., M.MUSIC
PIYA GHOSH M.SC. B.ED
PIYA RAY MA, B.ED. PHIL, PHD
PRATHMA DEB M.SC. B.ED.
RANITA MALLICK B.SC. B.ED. PGDCA
RAVNEET KHURANA MA, B.ED.
RACHNA SAHU MA, B.ED.
RANGANA MITRA M.SC. B.ED. PHD.
RUCHIKA SALL MA, B.ED.
SALEHA KHAN MA B.ED., MPHIL
SAMITA BANERJEE M.SC. B.ED.
SANGHAMITRA DASGUPTA MA. B.ED.
SANGITA SINGH M.SC. B.ED.
SARITA BHATTACHARYA B.SC. B.ED.
SARITA MOHANTY BA, 1 YEAR COURSE PHYSICAL EDUCATION
SATABDI ROY CHOWDHURY M.SC. B.ED.
SHARMILA BASU MAJUMDAR MA. B.ED.
SHEELA TEWARI BA. B.ED.
SOMA BANERJEE M. SC. B.ED.
SOMA BASU MA, B.ED.
SRABANI BAGCHI B.SC. B.ED.
SUDIPTA CHAKRABARTI MA, B.ED.
SUMANA DASGUPTA BA, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER APPLICATION
SUNANDA GHOSH M.SC. B.ED.
SUPARNA GHOSAL MA, B.ED.
SUPURNA CHATTERJEE M.SC., B.ED.
SUSMITA SIL M.SC. B.ED.
SUTAPA SAHA SARKAR MA, B.ED.
SWAPNA MITRA M.COM, B.ED.
SWARNALI BHATTACHARYA M.SC. B.ED.
SWATI MAJUMDAR M.SC. B.ED.
TANUSREE GHOSH MA, B.ED., M.PHIL
URMI MAJUMDER M.SC. B.ED.
UJJALA MUKHERJEE BA, B.ED. PGDCA
KABITA CHAKRABORTY BA, (LIBRARY ASST.)
RITA BANERJEE MA, B.ED.
RUMA DAW MA
SUKLA MAJUMDAR B.SC.
SUSHMA JAISWAL B.SC. B.ED.
VIJAYA ROY MA IN DANCE
KANKANA DASGUPTA MA, B.ED.